By

Cocoon Ibiza…. DANCE

We are nearly there, the 16th edition kicks off on the 1st June and now you can cast your eyes over the biggest boldest brightest brashest line-up in the whole long history of Cocoon Ibiza

These are going to be magnificent Mondays, 18 of them. Mixed in with the living legends that are Sven and Ricardo there is so much more that is going to fiddle with your frequencies. Cocoon has always presented modern music for the dancefloor but for 2015 we have really gone to town.

Read on – this is Cocoon 16

 

*Cocoon at Amnesia 2015 – All Line-Ups*

 

Monday 01/06 Grand Opening:

Main Room: Recondite live, Ilario Alicante, Scuba
Terrace: Sven Väth, Dixon

 

Monday 08/06:

Main Room: Eats Everything, Catz ‘N Dogz, Leon Vynehall
Terrace: Ricardo Villalobos, Margaret Dygas, Steve O’Sullivan live

 

Monday 15/06:

Main Room: Sven Väth all night long, Âme live
Terrace: Adam Beyer b2b Ida Engberg, Scuba

 

Monday 22/06:

Main Room: Sven Väth,  Nina Kraviz
Terrace: Ricardo Villalobos, Zip, Sonja Moonear

 

Monday 29/06:

Main Room: Carl Craig, Josh Wink, Enzo Siragusa
Terrace: Sven Väth all night long, Ten Walls live

 

Monday 06/07:

Main Room: Sven Väth, Mano le Tough
Terrace: Art Department, Guy Gerber, Roman Flügel

 

Monday 13/07:

Main Room: Henrik Schwarz live, Skream, Mathias Kaden
Terrace: Sven Väth, Solomun

 

Monday 20/07:

Main Room: Eats Everything b2b Patrick Topping, Joy Orbison, Subb-An
Terrace: Ricardo Villalobos, Sonja Moonear, Umho

 

Monday 27/07:

Main Room: Adam Beyer, Paul Ritch live, Daniel Stefanik
Terrace: Sven Väth, tINI

 

Monday 03/08:

Main Room: Ben Klock, Ilario Alicante, Enzo Siragusa
Terrace: Sven Väth, Dixon

 

Monday 10/08:

Main Room: Sven Väth, Âme
Terrace: Ricardo Villalobos, Seth Troxler, Craig Richards

 

Monday 17/08:

Main Room: Adam Beyer, Carl Craig, Slam live
Terrace: Sven Väth, DJ Koze

 

Monday 24/08:

Main Room: Dubfire, Eats Everything, Popof
Terrace: Sven Väth, Richie Hawtin

 

Monday 31/08:

Main Room: Hot Since 82, Ben Ufo, Joy Orbison
Terrace: Ricardo Villalobos, Sonja Moonear, Dorian Paic

 

Monday 07/09:

Main Room: Scuba, Mind Against, Christian Burkhardt live
Terrace: Sven Väth all night long

 

Monday 14/09:

Main Room: Sven Väth, Âme
Terrace: Adam Beyer, Ilario Alicante, Dana Ruh

 

Monday 21/09:

Main Room : Eats Everything, Catz ‘N Dogz, Subb-An
Terrace: Ricardo Villalobos, Zip, Dorian Paic

 

Monday 28/09: Grand closing 

Sven Väth, Adam Beyer, Henrik Schwarz live, Ilario Alicante, more acts tbc

 

Leave a comment